Formspring Issues

These are issues on my formspring.me account. Roxan asked a lot of questions lately, I had fun answering them. We're bored so we used formspring to break away from boredom. I still have pending issues unanswered. I guess I have to take time answering all of it. Not that serious answering all of it though. Haha!





What is your opinion on revenge? I don't want revenge..kill them with love ♥ ♥ ♥ hahaha!

What is the one thing you’d most like to change about the world? God has made the world perfectly but there is one thing I want to change wala na dapat magutom na tao. :D

What one thing have you not done that you really want to do? What’s holding you back? haha! uhmm
yah..for sure there is one thing, I want to be a singer..hahahaha! but you know I don't have the talent like charice Pempengco. I'll end up hurting myself....

Would you break the law to save a loved one? Why not?
If you could offer a newborn child only one piece of advice, what would it be? Be a good christian :D
If we learn from our mistakes, why are we always so afraid to make a mistake? Because we are idiots sometimes..hahaha!

Which is worse, when a good friend moves away, or losing touch with a good friend who lives right near you? Losing touch with a good friend who lives near. Kpui mkig deadma..It's not my style....

Do you push the elevator button more than once? Do you really believe it makes the elevator faster? hahaha..nope I don't do that actually. I just press it once. I'm not super idiot.

Would you be willing to reduce your life expectancy by 10 years to become extremely attractive or famous? hahaha! certainly a big NOPE....God made us through his own likeness...masakitan si papa GOD..I don't want to hurt HIM

If you knew that everyone you know was going to die tomorrow, who would you visit today? hmmmm...I don't want to visit anyone. It hurts :D

Would you rather lose all of your old memories, or never be able to make new ones? so hard... I don't want to. but if I were to choose..I'll say good bye to my old memories..huhu

What is your happiest childhood memory? What makes it so special? I have plenty of good memories and plenty bad ones..hahaha! I can't remember any of the happiest memory. I think siguro dile jud ko happy

If you just won a million dollars, would you quit your job? NO.

Can you cry under water? hahaha! NO..that's pretty hard

Do you need a silencer if you are going to kill a mime? hahahah! Maybe. Mas nice kung mutingog xah..Toghzsss..bang! hehehe

Why is it that people say they "slept like a baby" when babies wake up like every two hours? as of the moment I don't know..hehehe

If you had to move to a state or country besides the one you currently live in, where would you move and why? I want to move to Sweden..hahaha! eywan bakit gusto ko doon....gusto ko sa may bukid na part..

Why do they call them apartments when they are all stuck together? because people live in apartments are emotionally separated..hahahah! nonsense no?

Can love really last a lifetime? YES.definitely.. Like God He loves us FOREVER.....

Why do doctors leave the room while you change? They're going to see you naked anyway. mag CR guro si doc..hehe'

You’re having lunch with three people you respect and admire. They all start criticizing a close friend of yours, not knowing she is your friend. The criticism is distasteful and unjustified. What do you do? told them they are talking about my friend..xhet..kaya ko kaya?hahaha!

How come the things that make you happy don’t make everyone happy? We all have different perspective about happiness..that's why.hehe

Why do religions that support love cause so many wars? dghan jud guro tutol ane nga LOVE rox..hehe'

How do you picture your Future? with a loving husband and pretty babies..hahah!

What is the one Invention you could not live without and why? hmmm..kuryente. hehe. Walai TV..peke

Who has had the greatest Impact on your life? si GOD..dili na mapulihan

What is the most important thing you have ever learned? Be humble, most important!

What can Frighten you the most and why? Rejection, snake,cockroaches..hahaha!

What is your strongest Belief? I believe that there is HEAVEN and there is only one GOD

What is the difference between being alive and truly living? Being alive is living for nothing. Truly living is doing something worth living the LIFE..hehehe :D

What do you miss about being a Child? I miss being naive..hehehe

What is the difference between existence and essence? Existence - you live with a purpose - Essence - you live with feelings..aws...haha..xenxah

Define a great relationship? great relationship meaning give-and-take relationship

Is there a life after death? Yeah.. Life with GOD

What is the most foolish thing I’ve ever done? Foolish siguro ako nahimu nga naa koi gisugot na guy and then nakipag break ko pagka ugma...foolish jud ko.

Is it possible to know, without a doubt, what is good and what is evil? YEAH...hehehe.. THAT'S ETHICS

What is more difficult for you; looking into someone’s eyes when you are telling someone how you feel, or looking into someone’s eyes when they are telling you how they feel? looking into someone's eye telling what I feel.

These are some queries I answered but I still have more to put in here so I have to say bye for now ^^

9 comments:

  1. hmmm... peke kau.. wala gtarung og answer tanan...... love you cha...

    ReplyDelete
  2. hehe..dile magboot..bleeh :p

    ReplyDelete
  3. wala ko nagboot uip.. nagcomment lang ko...

    ReplyDelete
  4. hahaha! serious kaau uip ^^ hehe

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wish I could answer those qs also.,.,

    like this one: What is more difficult for you; looking into someone’s eyes when you are telling someone how you feel, or looking into someone’s eyes when they are telling you how they feel?

    for me, it s difficult to tell someone how i feel especially that someone isn't mean for me even if just as somebody else.,.hehehe

    ReplyDelete
  6. tsar bern!hehe isa ra ako tubag ana..himu na formspring kai si roxan na mag provide tanan questions..hehe. Okay rana bern :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. ahahah wow, wura d i xia questionaire.,ahahah grabe jud ni c aterox,.lupig pay proctor,.,hehe

    ReplyDelete
  8. hehe' yeah bern..new sideline na neya now :)) formspring proctor...

    ReplyDelete
  9. wahahaha.. gogogo bern.. love it if magbuhat ka formspring.. ahehehe... ako na bahala sa imu........

    ReplyDelete

I would love to hear from you :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...