What I love doing lately..



source
I love drinking tea lately. I love Herbalife tea and sad to say that my bottle is empty. I can't buy one for now. However, I'm planning to buy Jasmine Tea. 

source
I am into this exercise now. Pilates is one of the hardest exercise I have ever tried, ever! This one is like yoga since all you need is a mat and of course the youtube videos. I can say Cassey Ho is my personal trainer. haha! This is so freaking hard. It really hurts for awhile and the soreness will stay longer than you could ever imagine haha! As what Cassey says "you will learn to love the soreness". I am up for the challenge! Sometimes I can't help but in tears everytime I've done some of the moves. Sometimes I can't even do some of it  even though cassey would say "don't give up!You are strong." hehe. I'm sorry for that Cassey. 



source
photo credit goes to the owner :)

source
I am a book hoarder and I don't know why I'm loving it. haha! I just love the smell of books. They give me this comfort that I can't explain. I've been reading 50 shades lately. hihi But as what the 1st photo says, I'm sticking with Mr.Darcy haha!

source
Obviously I love browsing the internet. I discovered a lot of refreshing and interesting things. Maybe, I just enjoy procrastinating lol.

Vintage Fashion

Lately, I've been searching for vintage fashion bloggers and I can't really deny that I love vintage fashion. I mean, yep I love florals, collars and polka dots. I love vintage dresses already and have been checking out Modcloth for dresses. I love it!They're so adorable and cute and sophisticated. My problem with dresses though is that my tummy looks like it's always bloating. I had problems with my subcutaneous fats and it's hard to eliminate them. It's not going to be easy, I'm not sure how may months I will work on it. I must commit to my pilate ab work-out which is really hard. However, I can't wait to wear dresses already. I want to be a vintage fashion blogger. hehe 

Check out these Modcloth photos. 

they have plus sizes. She looks gorgeous! 







Homesick


source

I talked to my boyfriend on the phone yesterday and he shared to me that it was his first time to cry in front of his mother. They talked via YM. His mother had never seen him cried before so she teases him, his nephews and nieces were there too. He said he was crying because he misses them that much, his home and his family. He was feeling homesick after seeing the smile on their faces. Suddenly, tears started falling on my cheeks, I felt the loneliness he felt during that time and I was wondering if ever I decided to work abroad and leave home, will I miss my family? will they miss me? And my subconscious mind answered “NO”. I don’t know why I suddenly thought about that. I want to experience being homesick again. I have experienced it though when I was young where I spent my summer in Camiguin Island with my cousin and I cried a lot. I missed my family, especially my mama. I missed everything about our place and how I wish summer would be over so that I can go back to the loving arms of my mama. *mama's girl*

I want to experience it again now that I’m already an adult. I’ve been with my parents for 23 years of my life. I like  to discover life in another country which I’m not sure if I can make it (sure can), maybe work abroad? I love to explore the world with my own two feet. I want to be independent and work on my career in another level.  How I wish!If ever opportunity knocks on my door, I would probably grab it. Let’s see. Hmm.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...